CSE
Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2026 · Lord's

London Spirit vs Birmingham Phoenix Full Scorecard & Match Results28th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 10:30 pm IST

LS
LS · Home
166/3 (13.4)
VS
FULL TIME
BP
BP · Away
162/4 (16.4)
🏆 London Spirit won by 7 wickets
Liam Livingstone
★ Player of the Match
66 runs30 balls7 ×4s4 ×6sSR 2200 wkts
BP

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
162/4
RR 9.88 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 2, w 3, nb 0)
Total
162/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.88

BP Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
16/1 (2.2)
2
36/2 (6.5)
3
46/3 (8.4)
Laurie Evans, 8.4 ov
4
138/4 (18.1)
Joe Clarke, 18.1 ov

LONDON SPIRIT BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey3.203009
Adam Milne3.2036110.8
James Coles3.202517.5
Mason Crane3.202617.8
Jamie Overton0.50809.6
Liam Livingstone1.4027016.2
Henry Crocombe0.50819.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019