CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2026 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds vs Welsh Fire Full Scorecard & Match Results27th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 7:00 pm IST

SL
SL · Home
201/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
WF
WF · Away
130/6 (16.4)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds won by 71 runs
Mitchell Marsh
★ Player of the Match
50 runs34 balls5 ×4s3 ×6sSR 147.1
SL

Sunrisers Leeds · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
201/4
RR 12.26 · 16.4 ov

Sunrisers Leeds Batters

Extras
9(b 1, lb 3, w 5, nb 0)
Total
201/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 12.26

SL Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
89/1 (10.1)
2
116/2 (12.4)
Harry Brook, 12.4 ov
3
121/3 (13.3)
4
174/4 (17.4)
Zak Crawley, 17.4 ov

WELSH FIRE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Marco Jansen3.2036010.8
Chris Woakes3.2041212.3
Samuel Cook3.2060018
Lockie Ferguson3.202216.6
Rachin Ravindra1.401106.6
Jordan Clark1.4027116.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019