CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished10 Aug 2026 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets vs Southern Brave Full Scorecard & Match Results29th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

TR
TR · Home
158/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
SB
SB · Away
159/4 (16.1)
🏆 Southern Brave won by 6 wickets
Tristan Stubbs
★ Player of the Match
52 runs28 balls4 ×4s3 ×6sSR 185.7
TR

Trent Rockets · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
158/5
RR 9.63 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets Batters

Extras
8(b 0, lb 2, w 6, nb 0)
Total
158/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.63

TR Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
17/1 (2.4)
Ben Duckett, 2.4 ov
2
40/2 (5.2)
3
62/3 (7.2)
Finn Allen, 7.2 ov
4
84/4 (10.5)
Sam Billings, 10.5 ov
5
92/5 (12.1)
Tim David, 12.1 ov

SOUTHERN BRAVE BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Daniel Worrall3.202116.3
Marcus Stoinis2.3029111.6
Manny Lumsden0.5019022.8
Chris Jordan2.3028111.2
Adil Rashid3.202517.5
Nikhil Chaudhary2.302018
Moeen Ali1.401408.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019