CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished11 Aug 2025 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results9th Match · 7:30 pm IST

MSG-W
MSG-W · Home
122/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
LS-W
LS-W · Away
124/7 (16.2)
🏆 London Spirit W won by 3 wickets
Grace Harris
★ Player of the Match
50 runs32 balls5 ×4s2 ×6sSR 156.30 wkts
MSG-W

Manchester Super Giants W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
122/6
RR 7.44 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants W Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 5, w 4, nb 0)
Total
122/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.44

MSG-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
6/1 (2.1)
2
10/2 (2.2)
Amelia Kerr, 2.2 ov
3
45/3 (6.1)
Beth Mooney, 6.1 ov
4
46/4 (7.4)
Seren Smale, 7.4 ov
5
77/5 (12.5)
Fi Morris, 12.5 ov
6
122/6 (19.5)

LONDON SPIRIT W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Tara Norris1.401016
Issy Wong3.202407.2
Charlie Dean3.201825.4
Eva Gray1.4022013.2
Sarah Glenn3.201815.4
Charli Knott1.401317.8
Grace Harris1.401106.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019