✓ Finished7 Aug 2025 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds vs Welsh Fire Full Scorecard & Match Results3rd Match · 11:00 pm IST

Sunrisers Leeds Logo
SL · Home
147/2 (14.5)
VS
FULL TIME
Welsh Fire Logo
WF · Away
143/9 (16.4)
🏆 Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
Zak Crawley
★ Player of the Match
67 runs38 balls5 ×4s4 ×6sSR 176.3
Welsh Fire Logo

Welsh Fire · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
143/9
RR 8.72 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 0, w 3, nb 0)
Total
143/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.72

WF Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
62/1 (7.2)
Steven Smith, 7.2 ov
2
62/2 (7.3)
Luke Wells, 7.3 ov
3
78/3 (8.4)
4
99/4 (12.2)
Tom Abell, 12.2 ov
5
102/5 (13.3)
6
125/6 (16.4)
Paul Walter, 16.4 ov
7
132/7 (17.3)
Saif Zaib, 17.3 ov
8
133/8 (17.5)
David Payne, 17.5 ov
9
133/9 (18.2)
Chris Green, 18.2 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Imad Wasim3.202627.8
Mohammad Amir3.202818.4
Tom Lawes2.301917.6
Matty Potts2.3026210.4
Adil Rashid3.202527.5
Daniel Lawrence1.4019011.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019