✓ Finished8 Aug 2025 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs Trent Rockets Full Scorecard & Match Results4th Match · 11:00 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Home
122/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Away
123/4 (13)
🏆 Trent Rockets won by 6 wickets
Lockie Ferguson
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
Birmingham Phoenix Logo

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
122/6
RR 7.44 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
11(b 0, lb 2, w 9, nb 0)
Total
122/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.44

BP Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
1/1 (0.4)
Ben Duckett, 0.4 ov
2
3/2 (1.1)
Will Smeed, 1.1 ov
3
12/3 (3.2)
4
26/4 (5.5)
5
89/5 (16.1)
6
90/6 (16.4)
Joe Clarke, 16.4 ov

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey2.301415.6
Akeal Hosein3.202517.5
Samuel Cook3.201805.4
Lockie Ferguson3.202036
Marcus Stoinis3.2034010.2
Rehan Ahmed0.509010.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019