CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2025 · Kennington Oval

MI London vs Manchester Super Giants Full Scorecard & Match Results5th Match · 7:00 pm IST

MIL
MIL · Home
129/1 (9.3)
VS
FULL TIME
MSG
MSG · Away
128/10 (16.4)
🏆 Oval Invincibles won by 9 wickets
Rashid Khan
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
MSG

Manchester Super Giants · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Kennington Oval
128/10
RR 7.80 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 4, w 5, nb 0)
Total
128/10 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.80

MSG Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
18/1 (2.1)
2
18/2 (2.5)
Jos Buttler, 2.5 ov
3
68/3 (8.3)
Mark Chapman, 8.3 ov
4
79/4 (11.3)
5
84/5 (13.2)
George Garton, 13.2 ov
6
102/6 (16.2)
Lewis Gregory, 16.2 ov
7
105/7 (16.5)
Philip Salt, 16.5 ov
8
105/8 (17.1)
Noor Ahmad, 17.1 ov
9
112/9 (18.1)
Sonny Baker, 18.1 ov
10
128/10 (19.5)
Scott Currie, 19.5 ov

MI LONDON BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Jason Behrendorff2.301626.4
Saqib Mahmood2.3026210.4
Tom Curran1.4020012
Rashid Khan3.201935.7
Nathan Sowter2.301706.8
Will Jacks0.509010.8
Sam Curran3.201725.1
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019