✓ Finished9 Aug 2025 · Kennington Oval

MI London vs Manchester Super Giants Full Scorecard & Match Results5th Match · 7:00 pm IST

MI London Logo
MIL · Home
129/1 (9.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Manchester Super Giants Logo
MSG · Away
128/10 (16.4)
🏆 Oval Invincibles won by 9 wickets
Rashid Khan
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
Manchester Super Giants Logo

Manchester Super Giants · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Kennington Oval
128/10
RR 7.80 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 4, w 5, nb 0)
Total
128/10 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.80

MSG Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
18/1 (2.1)
2
18/2 (2.5)
Jos Buttler, 2.5 ov
3
68/3 (8.3)
Mark Chapman, 8.3 ov
4
79/4 (11.3)
5
84/5 (13.2)
George Garton, 13.2 ov
6
102/6 (16.2)
Lewis Gregory, 16.2 ov
7
105/7 (16.5)
Philip Salt, 16.5 ov
8
105/8 (17.1)
Noor Ahmad, 17.1 ov
9
112/9 (18.1)
Sonny Baker, 18.1 ov
10
128/10 (19.5)
Scott Currie, 19.5 ov

MI LONDON BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Jason Behrendorff2.301626.4
Saqib Mahmood2.3026210.4
Tom Curran1.4020012
Rashid Khan3.201935.7
Nathan Sowter2.301706.8
Will Jacks0.509010.8
Sam Curran3.201725.1
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019