CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2025 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire vs London Spirit Full Scorecard & Match Results6th Match · 10:30 pm IST

Welsh Fire Logo
WF · Home
155/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
London Spirit Logo
LS · Away
163/5 (16.4)
🏆 London Spirit won by 8 runs
David Warner
★ Player of the Match
70 runs45 balls8 ×4s2 ×6sSR 155.6
London Spirit Logo

London Spirit · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
163/5
RR 9.94 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit Batters

Extras
8(b 0, lb 2, w 6, nb 0)
Total
163/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.94

LS Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
43/1 (6.4)
2
89/2 (11.3)
Jamie Smith, 11.3 ov
3
119/3 (15.1)
Ashton Turner, 15.1 ov
4
151/4 (18.2)
Sean Dickson, 18.2 ov
5
151/5 (18.4)
Jamie Overton, 18.4 ov

WELSH FIRE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Payne3.202818.4
Riley Meredith3.202617.8
Josh Hull3.2036210.8
Paul Walter3.203209.6
Chris Green2.3031012.4
Saif Zaib0.50809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019