✓ Finished10 Aug 2025 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave vs Birmingham Phoenix Full Scorecard & Match Results7th Match · 7:00 pm IST

Southern Brave Logo
SB · Home
109/1 (13.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Away
106/7 (16.4)
🏆 Southern Brave won by 9 wickets
Michael Bracewell
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
Birmingham Phoenix Logo

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
106/7
RR 6.46 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
5(b 2, lb 0, w 3, nb 0)
Total
106/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.46

BP Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
28/1 (5.1)
Ben Duckett, 5.1 ov
2
35/2 (6.2)
3
36/3 (6.5)
Will Smeed, 6.5 ov
4
75/4 (13.5)
5
78/5 (14.4)
Dan Mousley, 14.4 ov
6
80/6 (15.2)
7
95/7 (18.2)
Joe Clarke, 18.2 ov

SOUTHERN BRAVE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Craig Overton3.202206.6
Jofra Archer3.201624.8
Chris Jordan2.3027110.8
Michael Bracewell2.301034
James Coles3.201715.1
Tymal Mills1.401207.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019