✓ Finished10 Aug 2025 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets vs Sunrisers Leeds Full Scorecard & Match Results8th Match · 10:30 pm IST

Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Home
128/5 (16)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds Logo
SL · Away
124/9 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets won by 5 wickets
Akeal Hosein
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
Sunrisers Leeds Logo

Sunrisers Leeds · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
124/9
RR 7.56 · 16.4 ov

Sunrisers Leeds Batters

Extras
2(b 0, lb 1, w 1, nb 0)
Total
124/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.56

SL Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
7/1 (1.1)
Dawid Malan, 1.1 ov
2
8/2 (1.3)
Zak Crawley, 1.3 ov
3
18/3 (3.4)
4
34/4 (6.2)
5
90/5 (13.2)
Harry Brook, 13.2 ov
6
90/6 (13.3)
Imad Wasim, 13.3 ov
7
96/7 (14.4)
Graham Clark, 14.4 ov
8
109/8 (17.4)
Tom Lawes, 17.4 ov
9
110/9 (18.3)
Adil Rashid, 18.3 ov

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey2.302208.8
Akeal Hosein3.202828.4
Samuel Cook3.203229.6
Lockie Ferguson3.201815.4
Rehan Ahmed3.202326.9
Marcus Stoinis0.50020
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019