✓ Finished7 Aug 2025 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results3rd Match · 7:30 pm IST

Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Home
141/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Away
94/10 (16.2)
🏆 Northern Superchargers W won by 47 runs
Georgia Wareham
★ Player of the Match
29 runs17 balls3 ×4s1 ×6sSR 170.62 wkts
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo

Sunrisers Leeds W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
141/4
RR 8.60 · 16.4 ov

Sunrisers Leeds W Batters

Extras
11(b 4, lb 6, w 1, nb 0)
Total
141/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.60

SL-W Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
24/1 (3.4)
2
29/2 (4.3)
3
62/3 (8.4)
4
89/4 (12.5)

WELSH FIRE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Shabnim Ismail3.202316.9
Freya Davies2.302419.6
Jess Jonassen3.203309.9
Katie Levick2.302309.2
Georgia Elwiss1.401006
Hayley Matthews3.201825.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019