CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished6 Aug 2025 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants W vs Southern Brave W Full Scorecard & Match Results2nd Match · 7:30 pm IST

Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Home
95/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave W Logo
SB-W · Away
96/4 (14.5)
🏆 Southern Brave W won by 6 wickets
Lauren Bell
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
Manchester Super Giants W Logo

Manchester Super Giants W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
95/8
RR 5.79 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants W Batters

Extras
8(b 0, lb 2, w 6, nb 0)
Total
95/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 5.79
Did not batMahika Gaur

MSG-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
3/1 (0.3)
2
10/2 (2.2)
Beth Mooney, 2.2 ov
3
23/3 (4.5)
Amelia Kerr, 4.5 ov
4
32/4 (6.4)
5
39/5 (8.1)
Evelyn Jones, 8.1 ov
6
47/6 (10.3)
7
54/7 (12.4)
Fi Morris, 12.4 ov
8
66/8 (14.4)

SOUTHERN BRAVE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Lauren Bell3.202838.4
Sophie Devine3.201705.1
Mady Villiers3.201925.7
Tilly Corteen-Coleman3.201213.6
Chloe Tryon1.40905.4
Georgia Adams1.40814.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019