CSE
Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished10 Aug 2024 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave W vs Trent Rockets W Full Scorecard & Match Results24th Match, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 3:30 pm IST

SB-W
SB-W · Home
131/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
TR-W
TR-W · Away
155/7 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 26 runs
Natalie Sciver-Brunt
★ Player of the Match
60 runs37 balls8 ×4s1 ×6sSR 162.20 wkts
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
155/7
RR 9.45 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
6(b 4, lb 0, w 2, nb 0)
Total
155/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.45

TR-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
0/1 (0.1)
Bryony Smith, 0.1 ov
2
28/2 (3.3)
3
90/3 (9.4)
4
123/4 (13.5)
5
147/5 (15.6)
6
155/6 (16.4)
Katie George, 16.4 ov
7
147/7 (23.3)
Alana King, 23.3 ov

SOUTHERN BRAVE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Lauren Cheatle3.201313.9
Lauren Bell3.2036310.8
Tilly Corteen-Coleman2.3029011.6
Freya Kemp2.3027010.8
Georgia Adams3.202718.1
Chloe Tryon1.4019111.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019