✓ Finished13 Aug 2025 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire vs Manchester Super Giants Full Scorecard & Match Results12th Match · 11:00 pm IST

Welsh Fire Logo
WF · Home
137/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Manchester Super Giants Logo
MSG · Away
112/10 (16.1)
🏆 Welsh Fire won by 25 runs
Chris Green
★ Player of the Match
19 runs9 balls1 ×4s2 ×6sSR 211.13 wkts
Welsh Fire Logo

Welsh Fire · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
137/8
RR 8.35 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire Batters

Extras
11(b 1, lb 4, w 6, nb 0)
Total
137/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.35
Did not batJosh Hull

WF Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
1/1 (0.4)
2
32/2 (5.5)
Steven Smith, 5.5 ov
3
44/3 (7.4)
Luke Wells, 7.4 ov
4
87/4 (13.1)
5
97/5 (15.2)
Tom Abell, 15.2 ov
6
108/6 (16.3)
Saif Zaib, 16.3 ov
7
133/7 (18.5)
Chris Green, 18.5 ov
8
134/8 (19.2)
Paul Walter, 19.2 ov

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Sonny Baker3.202918.7
Josh Tongue3.202537.5
Lewis Gregory2.301606.4
Scott Currie3.202136.3
Noor Ahmad1.4018010.8
Tom Hartley2.302319.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019