✓ Finished14 Aug 2025 · Lord's

London Spirit vs Trent Rockets Full Scorecard & Match Results13th Match · 11:00 pm IST

London Spirit Logo
LS · Home
162/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Away
141/6 (16.4)
🏆 London Spirit won by 21 runs
Jamie Smith
★ Player of the Match
52 runs34 balls2 ×4s4 ×6sSR 152.9
London Spirit Logo

London Spirit · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
162/5
RR 9.88 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit Batters

Extras
8(b 0, lb 0, w 8, nb 0)
Total
162/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.88

LS Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
29/1 (3.4)
David Warner, 3.4 ov
2
102/2 (12.4)
Jamie Smith, 12.4 ov
3
112/3 (15.1)
4
158/4 (19.1)
Ashton Turner, 19.1 ov
5
162/5 (19.5)
Jamie Overton, 19.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey1.4022013.2
Samuel Cook3.2036110.8
Akeal Hosein2.301907.6
Lockie Ferguson3.2038111.4
Marcus Stoinis3.202728.1
Rehan Ahmed2.302018
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019