CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished15 Aug 2025 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds vs Birmingham Phoenix Full Scorecard & Match Results14th Match · 11:00 pm IST

SL
SL · Home
193/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
BP
BP · Away
157/9 (16.4)
🏆 Northern Superchargers won by 36 runs
Adil Rashid
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
SL

Sunrisers Leeds · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
193/5
RR 11.77 · 16.4 ov

Sunrisers Leeds Batters

Extras
13(b 0, lb 5, w 8, nb 0)
Total
193/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 11.77

SL Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
67/1 (6.1)
Zak Crawley, 6.1 ov
2
138/2 (14.3)
3
153/3 (16.1)
Dawid Malan, 16.1 ov
4
153/4 (16.2)
David Miller, 16.2 ov
5
188/5 (19.2)

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult3.2042112.6
Tim Southee1.4023113.8
Adam Milne2.3028011.2
Benny Howell2.3029011.6
Liam Livingstone3.203219.6
Chris Wood3.2034210.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019