✓ Finished16 Aug 2025 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets vs Southern Brave Full Scorecard & Match Results15th Match · 7:00 pm IST

Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Home
145/6 (16)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave Logo
SB · Away
140/4 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets won by 4 wickets
Tom Moores
★ Player of the Match
55 runs30 balls4 ×4s5 ×6sSR 183.3
Southern Brave Logo

Southern Brave · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
140/4
RR 8.54 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave Batters

Extras
1(b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0)
Total
140/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.54

SB Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
14/1 (2.4)
James Vince, 2.4 ov
2
67/2 (11.1)
Jason Roy, 11.1 ov
3
89/3 (13.4)
Leus du Plooy, 13.4 ov
4
128/4 (18.4)

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey3.202016
Callum Parkinson3.202918.7
Calvin Harrison1.4019011.4
Rehan Ahmed2.302108.4
Marcus Stoinis2.301827.2
Lockie Ferguson3.203309.9
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019