CSE
Toss Index394.0▲ +4.89%Match Index1,555.6▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26123.9▲ +7.73%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%Toss Index394.0▲ +4.89%Match Index1,555.6▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26123.9▲ +7.73%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%
✓ Finished3 Aug 2026 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire vs Southern Brave Full Scorecard & Match Results19th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

Welsh Fire Logo
WF · Home
116/4 (15.5)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave Logo
SB · Away
115/8 (16.4)
🏆 Welsh Fire won by 6 wickets
Matthew Short
★ Player of the Match
60 runs41 balls6 ×4s2 ×6sSR 146.32 wkts
Southern Brave Logo

Southern Brave · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
115/8
RR 7.01 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 3, w 2, nb 0)
Total
115/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.01
Did not batAdil Rashid

SB Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
1/1 (0.3)
Ben McKinney, 0.3 ov
2
2/2 (1.2)
Jamie Smith, 1.2 ov
3
45/3 (9.4)
4
61/4 (12.3)
5
61/5 (12.4)
Moeen Ali, 12.4 ov
6
88/6 (16.1)
7
110/7 (19.2)
David Miller, 19.2 ov
8
121/8 (19.4)
Jofra Archer, 19.4 ov

WELSH FIRE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Chris Woakes3.201514.5
Samuel Cook3.201434.2
Marco Jansen3.201604.8
Lockie Ferguson3.202708.1
Rachin Ravindra2.3027210.8
Matthew Short0.5013215.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019