CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished25 Jul 2026 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire vs MI London Full Scorecard & Match Results6th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 10:30 pm IST

WF
WF · Home
167/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MIL
MIL · Away
152/6 (16.4)
🏆 Welsh Fire won by 15 runs
Rachin Ravindra
★ Player of the Match
98 runs44 balls7 ×4s7 ×6sSR 222.71 wkts
WF

Welsh Fire · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
167/5
RR 10.18 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire Batters

Extras
4(b 0, lb 2, w 2, nb 0)
Total
167/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 10.18

WF Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
11/1 (3.3)
Philip Salt, 3.3 ov
2
20/2 (4.2)
3
136/3 (16.3)
Joe Root, 16.3 ov
4
163/4 (19.3)
5
167/5 (19.5)
Marco Jansen, 19.5 ov

MI LONDON BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult3.201614.8
Richard Gleeson3.2040112
Tom Curran2.3028111.2
Sam Curran2.3028011.2
Will Jacks2.3026010.4
Rashid Khan2.3027110.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019