CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%
✓ Finished24 Aug 2025 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire vs Trent Rockets Full Scorecard & Match Results27th Match · 7:00 pm IST

WF
WF · Home
150/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
TR
TR · Away
152/7 (16.3)
🏆 Trent Rockets won by 3 wickets
Joe Root
★ Player of the Match
64 runs41 balls4 ×4s3 ×6sSR 156.1
WF

Welsh Fire · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
150/6
RR 9.15 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire Batters

Extras
20(b 1, lb 7, w 12, nb 0)
Total
150/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.15

WF Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
19/1 (2.5)
Steven Smith, 2.5 ov
2
34/2 (7.1)
3
131/3 (17.5)
Tom Abell, 17.5 ov
4
132/4 (18.1)
5
134/5 (18.5)
Ben Kellaway, 18.5 ov
6
150/6 (19.5)

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey3.203019
Samuel Cook2.301726.8
Lockie Ferguson3.202116.3
Marcus Stoinis3.2038111.4
George Linde2.302208.8
Rehan Ahmed1.401408.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019