✓ Finished24 Aug 2025 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants vs Birmingham Phoenix Full Scorecard & Match Results28th Match · 10:30 pm IST

Manchester Super Giants Logo
MSG · Home
109/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Away
113/3 (13.5)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix won by 7 wickets
Joe Clarke
★ Player of the Match
40 runs21 balls4 ×4s2 ×6sSR 190.5
Manchester Super Giants Logo

Manchester Super Giants · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
109/7
RR 6.65 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 4, w 2, nb 0)
Total
109/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.65

MSG Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
29/1 (3.5)
Ben McKinney, 3.5 ov
2
39/2 (5.4)
Philip Salt, 5.4 ov
3
43/3 (6.3)
Jos Buttler, 6.3 ov
4
58/4 (10.2)
5
85/5 (15.4)
Matthew Hurst, 15.4 ov
6
102/6 (18.3)
7
105/7 (19.4)
Tom Hartley, 19.4 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult1.401509
Adam Milne0.5011013.2
Liam Patterson-White3.201815.4
Jacob Bethell1.4022113.2
Liam Livingstone3.201123.3
Benny Howell3.201715.1
Chris Wood2.301124.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019