CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished23 Aug 2025 · Lord's

London Spirit vs Southern Brave Full Scorecard & Match Results26th Match · 10:30 pm IST

London Spirit Logo
LS · Home
186/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave Logo
SB · Away
139/9 (15.2)
🏆 London Spirit won by 47 runs
Jamie Smith
★ Player of the Match
44 runs18 balls4 ×4s3 ×6sSR 244.4
London Spirit Logo

London Spirit · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
186/4
RR 11.34 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit Batters

Extras
6(b 1, lb 2, w 3, nb 0)
Total
186/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 11.34

LS Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
66/1 (7.1)
David Warner, 7.1 ov
2
71/2 (7.5)
Jamie Smith, 7.5 ov
3
126/3 (14.1)
Ashton Turner, 14.1 ov
4
168/4 (18.2)

SOUTHERN BRAVE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Craig Overton3.2043012.9
Reece Topley1.401609.6
Jofra Archer3.2042112.6
Michael Bracewell2.3026210.4
Jordan Thompson3.2034010.2
James Coles2.302218.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019