✓ Finished31 Aug 2025 · Lord's

Southern Brave W vs Sunrisers Leeds W Full Scorecard & Match ResultsFinal · 6:45 pm IST

Southern Brave W Logo
SB-W · Home
115/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Away
119/3 (14.4)
🏆 Northern Superchargers W won by 7 wickets
Nicola Carey
★ Player of the Match
35 runs25 balls5 ×4s0 ×6sSR 1400 wkts
Southern Brave W Logo

Southern Brave W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
115/6
RR 7.01 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave W Batters

Extras
5(b 1, lb 3, w 1, nb 0)
Total
115/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.01

SB-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
28/1 (4.3)
2
28/2 (4.4)
3
43/3 (7.5)
4
90/4 (14.5)
Sophie Devine, 14.5 ov
5
92/5 (16.1)
Freya Kemp, 16.1 ov
6
94/6 (17.1)
Georgia Adams, 17.1 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Ballinger1.40603.6
Kate Cross3.202326.9
Nicola Carey3.202507.5
Linsey Smith3.202306.9
Annabel Sutherland3.202326.9
Lucy Higham1.401116.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019